Read our Guide about this data.

Monster Tron - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

20
Decks Analyzed
63
Unique Cards
9
Universal (>95%%)
18
Staples (≥75%)
24
Flex Options
63.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 20 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Expedition Map100.0%4.000.008020
Pinnacle Kill-ship100.0%4.000.008020
Urza's Mine100.0%4.000.008020
Urza's Power Plant100.0%4.000.008020
Urza's Tower100.0%4.000.008020
Bramble Wurm100.0%3.950.227920
Ancient Stirrings100.0%3.550.697120
Crop Rotation100.0%2.290.564820
Bojuka Bog100.0%1.100.302320
Maelstrom Colossus95.0%4.000.007619
Generous Ent95.0%2.260.874319
Candy Trail90.0%3.940.247118
Bonder's Ornament90.0%3.110.765618
Barrels Of Blasting Jelly90.0%2.830.995118
Breath Weapon85.0%2.350.806117
Boulderbranch Golem85.0%3.120.865317
Kaervek's Torch85.0%1.000.001717
Relic Of Progenitus80.0%2.500.835016

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Conduit Pylons70.0%1.430.512014
Unfathomable Truths60.0%2.831.193412
Haunted Fengraf60.0%1.000.001212
Scour From Existence55.0%2.730.903011
Monstrous Emergence55.0%2.090.302311
Prophetic Prism55.0%2.000.002211

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Rooftop Percher45.0%2.08259
Pulse Of Murasa40.0%1.0088
Whispersilk Cloak40.0%1.0088
Tamiyo's Safekeeping35.0%2.86207
Call Damage Control35.0%2.00147
Coalition Honor Guard30.0%1.67106
Earth Rift25.0%4.00205
Fiery Cannonade25.0%1.5095
Wooded Ridgeline25.0%1.0055
Vandalize20.0%2.0084
Crystal Grotto20.0%1.2554
Blue Elemental Blast15.0%4.00123
Hidden Grotto15.0%1.3343
Tocasia's Dig Site15.0%1.0033
Moment's Peace10.0%2.5052
Swirling Sandstorm10.0%2.5052
Campfire10.0%2.0042
Pyroblast10.0%2.0042
Disturbed Burial10.0%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.